Reginald Cathers

Sep 30, 1941 - May 09, 2023

Photo of Reginald

Show your support for Reginald and help keep our website free for grieving families.

Send Condolence Flowers

Reginald Cathers

Sep 30, 1941 - May 09, 2023


Place of birth

Kingman, Kansas

Age at death

81

Memorial service date

June 3, 2023

Memorial service location

Grace Assembly Church, Wichita, Ks

Memorial donation recipient

Lerado Country Church, care of Vicky Moots

Donation recipient address

5644 N Hwy 11, Kingman, KS 67068

Hospital of death

Robert J. Dole VA Hospital, Wichita, Ks

Nickname

"Reg"

Most recently lived in

Reginald's favorite hobbies

Reginald's favorite foods

Favorite place in the world

Obituary

Plant a Tree in Reginald's memory

We'll plant a real tree for you in Reginald's memory, plus your choice of digital gift to display forever on Reginald's obituary.

Reginald's Guestbook

All condolences, notes and wishes in one book of memories.

Photo of Reginald

No activity yet

Reginald's Photos

Reginald's timeline of pictures, videos, audio and stories.

Select a photo to expand it and view its comments.

Photo of Reginald

Born on September 30, 1941

Kingman, Kansas

Passed away on May 09, 2023

What can you do?

Photo of Reginald
  • Send Condolence Flowers

    Show your support to Reginald's family and friends with an arrangement of flowers.

After Memorials

©2024

Remember your loved ones forever with free beautiful online memorials

Create obituary
  • Facebook of AfterFacebook of After
  • Instagram of AfterInstagram of After
  • Twitter of AfterTwitter of After

Something wrong?Flag