Kenneth Doc E. Fleger

Oct 28, 1930 - Feb 10, 2010

Photo of Kenneth

Show your support for Kenneth and help keep our website free for grieving families.

Send Fresh Flowers

Kenneth Doc E. Fleger

Oct 28, 1930 - Feb 10, 2010


Place of birth

Drumheller, Alberta Canada

Age

79 years

Spouse

Dorothea Adele Fleger

Children

Three sons: Greg, Andy, and Ward

Grandchildren

Six grandchildren: Conrad, Jessica, Benjamin, Caleb, Drew, and Dustin

Career

Equipment trainer for various hockey teams, including the Vancouver Canucks, New Jersey Devils, Buffalo Sabres, and Boston Bruins

Nickname

"the Doc"

Honors

Inducted into the Hockey Hall of Fame in 2004

Most recently lived in

Kenneth's favorite hobbies

Kenneth's favorite foods

Favorite place in the world

Obituary

Trees planted for Kenneth

Help keep our website free for grieving families. We’ll plant a real tree for you in Kenneth's memory. Plus, each tree planted includes a digital gift from you that we’ll display forever on Kenneth’s memorial.

Photo of Kenneth

Plant a tree for Kenneth

Select how many trees you'd like to plant in Kenneth's memory, as well as the digital gift of your choice for the memorial.

Kenneth's Guestbook

All condolences, notes and wishes in one book of memories.

Photo of Kenneth

No activity yet

Kenneth's Timeline

Kenneth's timeline of pictures, videos, audio and stories.

Select a photo to expand it and view its comments.

Photo of Kenneth

Born on October 28, 1930

Drumheller, Alberta Canada

Passed away on February 10, 2010

What can you do?

Photo of Kenneth
  • Send Fresh Flowers

    Show your support to Kenneth's family and friends with an arrangement of flowers.

After Memorials

©2024

Remember your loved ones forever with free beautiful online memorials

Create obituary
  • Facebook of AfterFacebook of After
  • Instagram of AfterInstagram of After
  • Twitter of AfterTwitter of After

Something wrong?Flag